Publication of the first admission list and revised notification regarding admission of students towards the subject of medical education post graduate level MD/MS educational program
According to the notification published on 2079/09/07 and 2039/11/12 of the integrated entrance examination of various postgraduate educational programs by the Medical Education Commission, the results published on 2071/09/04 and 06 Matching schedule of group candidates, class start date and publication of first admission list and student admission date 2079/10/09 in the notification published by this commission due to a technical error in MDMS educational program in subjects that do not require experience, the admission program has been postponed with the revised list. It has been published. Other provisions related to admission will be as per the detailed notification published on 2079/12/09. It is requested for the information of all concerned.
Institution: B&B Hospital Pvt Ltd (NBMS-S)Program: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: NBMS-S Orthopaedics
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
10952
AMIT SHRESTHA
348
1
2
13058
PRANODAN POUDEL
407
26
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Anaesthesiology
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
13048
NISCHAL BHATTARAI
381
15
2
11617
SWEEKAR KAFLE
493
7
3
11216
AMIT MEHTA
575
1
4
13055
SARANSH POKHREL
578
3
5
13581
SUSMITA SHRESTHA
580
3
6
11853
ANKIT SHAH
590
9
7
12152
RIKESH KARKI
591
40
8
14081
PRAJWAL SAPKOTA
606
6
9
14179
ROHIT KUMAR YADAV
607
35
10
13070
PRITAM MANDAL
634
5
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Anatomy/Clinical Anatomy
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
13712
BIRAT KADEL
1825
48
2
11443
ANAMIKA ROUNIYAR
1977
75
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Biochemistry/Clinical Biochemistry
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
12627
SAMRITA SHERCHAN
1573
45
2
10565
ROSHAN KUMAR THAPA
1936
60
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Biochemistry/Clinical Biochemistry
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
3
11059
PIYUSH GUPTA
1967
188
4
11564
ANUPA ADHIKARI
1998
199
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Community Medicine
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
14052
PRABHAT KAPADI
1048
69
2
14823
SADIKSHYA SHRESTHA
1074
2
3
14619
REEYA SHRESTHA
1119
5
4
11299
RAHUL KUMAR MANDAL
1153
117
5
14761
PARITOSH ADHIKARI
1260
1
6
11466
ASHISH ADHIKARI
1429
44
7
11173
DEVENDRA PRASAD TIMSINA
1469
20
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Dermatology
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
14298
PRAGYA GAUTAM
122
15
2
14351
BARSHA AGRAWAL
143
1
3
14050
ANUSHA BISTA
151
3
4
13837
RAJEEB ADHIKARI
165
16
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Forensic Medicine
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
11770
BIRENDRA MANDAL
1246
5
2
12775
SANJAY RANA MAGAR
1322
72
3
10716
SUNIL KUMAR JHA
1467
166
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: General Practice & Emergency Medicine (MDGP)
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
14247
NIRAJ NIROULA
814
11
2
13400
SATYA NARAYAN BHAGAT
834
34
3
14736
ASMITA SHRESTHA
899
4
4
10843
ALISHA GURUNG
906
60
5
12309
RACHANA UPRETI
910
28
6
12912
SAGAR BURLAKOTI
912
3
7
13168
RIYAZ KHAN
925
34
8
13916
ANJIL K.C.
927
13
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: General Surgery
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
12773
SUMAN KUMAR KHADKA
345
28
2
10815
SHATRUGHAN BAHARADAR
347
18
3
12694
MD SOHAIL
367
3
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: General Surgery
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
4
13056
PRAGYAT SINGH
373
8
5
13039
RANJAN BHAGAT
399
27
6
11285
SAMATA BARAL
404
13
7
14224
GRISHMA KHADKA
411
21
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Hospital Administration
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
11553
SAIDEEP GHIMIRE
1146
1
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Internal Medicine
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
11496
PRATIGYA BHANDARI
58
3
2
14023
ASHISH JOSHI
68
4
3
13649
SUDIP SUBEDI
71
4
4
12131
KIRAN TAMANG
79
5
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Microbiology/Clinical Microbiology
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
12154
JAGRITI DHUNGANA
1602
142
2
10525
SWATI TULADHAR
1627
116
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Microbiology/Clinical Microbiology
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
3
10428
DRISTI BASHYAL
1673
123
4
11529
AMRITA JHA
1774
46
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Obstetrics and Gynaecology
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
10752
ROSY BAKHADYO
491
2
2
13843
ELIZA OLI
497
14
3
12355
SABITA BHATTA
554
4
4
10626
MUNA K.C
559
29
5
11081
NISHIKANT BANBARIYA
561
15
6
11348
RUBI KUMARI PANDIT
562
7
7
11752
SIFAT HAQ ANSARI
589
4
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Ophthalmology
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
10601
RAVEENA YADAV
903
47
2
12753
ASHMITA JHA
935
2
3
10382
KAMESHWAR PRASAD YADAV
967
5
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Orthopedics/Orthopedics and Trauma Surgery
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
12931
SUDIP YADAV
191
8
2
14042
ANKIT SHRESTHA
238
1
3
13369
YOGESH PRASAD YADAV
259
15
4
13377
BIKASH YADAV
275
16
5
12834
SAJAN SHRESTHA
286
4
6
14079
SHAILESH KHANAL
308
4
7
11942
RUDRA MANI BHANDARI
320
16
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Otorhinolaryngology (ENT)
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
12003
NAHAKUL POUDEL
542
27
2
10863
HARISHARAN SHRESTHA
567
24
3
13253
SACHANA ADHIKARI
593
30
4
12949
ROJINA KAPRI
615
23
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Paediatrics
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
14117
RANJAN REGMI
236
13
2
14274
ALINA PAUDEL
239
10
3
12193
NIRAJ PAUDEL
244
10
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Paediatrics
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
4
10554
BASANTA KARKI
265
9
5
11728
NIRAJ LAL KARN
268
14
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Pathology/Clinical Pathology
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
11175
SMRITI KHADKA
816
20
2
12063
RICHA NIROULA
869
3
3
12249
SAROJ KUMAR RAY
954
9
4
10773
KIRAN THAPA
968
45
5
12049
DIPIL ADHIKARI
974
16
6
11365
ROHIT BAJRACHARYA
1038
50
7
11414
NISHA DAS
1039
39
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Pharmacology/ Clinical Pharmacology
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
13722
LEENA SHRESTHA
1504
47
2
12725
BIBEKANAND JHA
1890
63
3
10675
DURGE RAJ GHALAN
2058
60
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Physiology/Clinical Physiology
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
10435
SACHIN KUMAR GAURAV
2075
1
2
10789
RAM KRISHNA ACHARYA
2149
135
3
11603
ISHWOR BABU KARKI
2193
169
4
12474
ANAM PYAKUREL
2360
193
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Psychiatry
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
14189
MEETU MAHARJAN
526
2
2
13608
RAKSHYA GNAWALI
653
11
3
14359
SAURABH RAJ SHARMA
655
1
4
13287
KAUSHIKA ACHARYA
661
16
5
13934
ARCHANA POUDEL
704
25
6
12375
AMOL KUMAR YADAV
722
19
Institution: B.P. Koirala Institute of Health SciencesProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Radiodiagnosis/Radiology
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
14070
GOPAL KUMAR YADAV
31
4
Institution: Birat Medical CollegeProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Anaesthesiology
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
10523
SHARIN POKHAREL
1151
33
Institution: Birat Medical CollegeProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Community Medicine
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
14544
ROHIT KUMAR GUPTA
2017
11
2
13542
JIGYASHA SHRESTHA
2066
153
Institution: Birat Medical CollegeProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: General Surgery
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
12943
NIKHIL AGARWAL
1015
11
2
10922
DHIRENDRA YADAV
1036
16
3
11613
RANJISH PARSHAILA
1065
55
4
11660
SUJIT KUMAR YADAV
1066
35
5
10405
TOP BAHADUR G.C.
1096
16
Institution: Birat Medical CollegeProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Internal Medicine
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
11787
RUPESH KUMAR MANDAL
483
10
2
10385
UMA SHANKAR JHA
499
36
3
12340
ROHIT PARAJULI
514
60
Institution: Birat Medical CollegeProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Microbiology/Clinical Microbiology
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
12244
AMAR KUMAR YADAV
1954
16
Institution: Birat Medical CollegeProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Obstetrics and Gynaecology
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
10656
BIVA SINGH
1129
70
2
12567
ANKITA KUMARI AGRAWAL
1136
10
3
12580
RUPAM PANDEY
1137
14
Institution: Birat Medical CollegeProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Ophthalmology
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
14253
NANCY GOYAL
1139
9
2
11257
SHOVA BHANDARI
1312
91
Institution: Birat Medical CollegeProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Orthopedics/Orthopedics and Trauma Surgery
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
14056
HARI SHANKAR NEUPANE
726
27
2
10805
ROHIT DAHAL
849
17
Institution: Birat Medical CollegeProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Otorhinolaryngology (ENT)
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
12005
ASHISH RAJ BISTA
1155
22
Institution: Birat Medical CollegeProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Paediatrics
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
10030
ANIL PRASAD REGMI
537
1
2
13950
NISCHAL TIMSINA
835
7
3
11307
RAMESH KUMAR MAHAT
950
58
4
13709
SHUVASHISH SUNUWAR
960
41
Institution: Birat Medical CollegeProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Pathology/Clinical Pathology
SN
Roll No
Name
Rank
Priority
1
10151
JAGLAL JAISWAL
1585
66
2
12847
ANNAPURNA KUNWAR
1592
64
3
11623
UNISHA KARKI
1600
115
Institution: Birat Medical CollegeProgram: MD/MS (Doctor of Medicine/Master of Surgery)/ NBMS Specialties Subjects: Psychiatry